The following list of SI sessions are updated as needed, but there may be times when this listing is inaccurate due to room changes or unplanned cancellations. If you are a student in a class with SI, please log into Blackboard and check your SI Leader’s Blackboard course for your class to see the most recent announcement about current SI sessions. If you are a faculty or staff member helping a student find their SI session schedule, help them log into their Blackboard and look at their SI leader’s Blackboard course for their most recent announcement.

Spring 2019 list of SI sessions

CRN Course # Title Instructor SI Leader Session Times And Locations Office Hours
10083 ANTH 101 Biological Anthropology Moore?Jansen, Peer Rachel Yanko Tue: 3:30?4:30pm NH 210
Thur: 2?3pm AH 200
Fri: 9:30?10:30am HH 223
Mon: 1?2pm
Wed: 1?2pm
10859 BIOL 106 Human Organism McDonald, J Michelle Stoltz Mon: 5?6pm CH 213
Tue: 3:30?4:30pm HH 228
Wed: 5?6pm CH 213
Tue: 11am?noon
Wed: 4?5pm
10864 BIOL 210 General Biology I Bousfield, George Trey Tomlinson Mon: 4:30?5:30pm HH 228
Wed: 4?5pm NH 210
Thur: 4:30?5:30pm HH 227
Thur: 3:30?4:30pm
Fri: 10?11am
10863 BIOL 210 General Biology I Schneegurt, Mark Md Joad Mon: 2?3pm CE 155
Tue: 2?3pm CE 162
Wed: 4?5pm HH 223
Wed: 3?4pm
Thur: 3?4pm
10867 BIOL 211 General Biology II Jameson, Mary Mary Aruskevicius Mon: 10:30?11:30am SLC
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm LH 325
Fri: 10:30?11:30am NH 211
Tue: 9:30?10:30am
Thur: 9:30?10:30am
10870
13994
BIOL 220 Introduction to Microbiology Shellhammer, Alvin Cam Davis Mon: 12:30?1:30pm HH 230
Wed: 12:30?1:30pm HH 226
Fri: 12:30?1:30pm HH 226
Mon: 9:20?10:20am
Wed: 9:20?10:20am
16534 BIOL 220 Introduction to Microbiology Shellhammer, Alvin Jess Vold Wed: 4:30?5:30pm HH 220
Thur: 4?5pm HH 220
Fri: 9:30?10:30am HH 228
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm
Fri: 2?3pm
10875
16541
BIOL 223 Human Anatomy and Physiology Shellhammer, Alvin Lipi Mukherjee Tue: 1?2pm AH 201
Wed: 2?3pm JH 310
Fri: 11?noon HH 230
Wed: 8?9am
Fri: 2?3pm
14430 BIOL 330 General Microbiology Schneegurt, Mark Hasan Raffi Mon: 4?5pm MC 106
Wed: 2:30?3:30pm MC 218
Fri: 2?3pm MC 218
Tue: 2?3pm
Thur: 2?3pm
12659
12660
CHEM 103 Introductory Chemistry Alliston, Kevin Derek Vonarx Mon: 2?3pm MC 107
Tue: 2?3pm MC 107
Thur: 2?3pm MC 107
Tue: 3?4pm
Thur: 3?4pm
10082 CHEM 110 Preparatory Chemistry Alliston, Kevin Derek Vonarx Mon: 2?3pm MC 107
Tue: 2?3pm MC 107
Thur: 2?3pm MC 107
Tue: 3?4pm
Thur: 3?4pm
10099
11829
CHEM 211 General Chemistry I Shvartsburg, Alexandre Sharon Pullins Mon: 12:30?1:30pm MC 106
Tue: 1:30?2:30pm AH 208
Fri: 1:30?2:30pm MC 204
Mon: 1:30?2:30pm
Fri: 12:30?1:30pm
10101
11830
CHEM 211 General Chemistry I Alliston, Kevin Adit Shah Mon: 3:30?4:30pm MC 108
Tue: 3:30?4:30pm MC 227
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm MC 107
Tue: 8?9am
Thur: 8?9am
10102
11831
CHEM 211 General Chemistry I Sharma, Tarak Christian Ahukana Mon: 3?4pm MC 204
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm MC 207
Thur: 5?6pm MC 108
Tue: 12?1pm
Wed: 4:30?5:30pm
12447
12446
CHEM 211 General Chemistry I Sharma, Tarak Christian Ahukana Mon: 3?4pm MC 204
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm MC 207
Thur: 5?6pm MC 108
Tue: 12?1pm
Wed: 4:30?5:30pm
10103
11832
CHEM 211 General Chemistry I Sharma, Tarak Philip Wagle Mon: 3:30?4:30pm MC 105
Tue: 2?3pm MC 227
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm MC 105
Tue: 1?2pm
Thur: 1?2pm
13001
13002
CHEM 212 General Chemistry II Bann, James Patoul Halimeh Mon: 2?3pm MC 106
Wed: 2?3pm MC 108
Thur: 11am?noon MC 204
Mon: 11am?noon
Wed: 3?4pm
10119
11851
CHEM 531 Organic Chemistry I Groutas, William Hunter Picard Sun: 3?4pm SLC LH 107
Wed: 12:30?1:30pm MC 204
Fri: 10:30?11:30am AH 214
Fri: 9:30?10:30am;
10123
11852
CHEM 532 Organic Chemistry II Burns, Dennis Hassan Zbeeb Mon: 12:30?1:30pm CH 214
Tue: 12:30?1:30pm MC 218
Wed: 3:30?4:30 pm AH 201
Wed: 2?3pm
Thur: 12:30?1:30pm
14825
15089
CS 211 Introduction to Programming Sweeney, Adam Sailesh Rajanala Mon: 7:30?8:30pm HH 211
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm HH 229
Fri: 12?1pm HH 228
Mon: 3:30pm?4:30pm
Fri: 1:30pm?2:30pm
10979
10980
GEOL 102 Earth Science &Environment Burke, Collette Adrianna Hodges Mon: 1:30?2:30pm Geology 216
Tue: 11:30?12:30pm Geology 216
Wed: 1:30?2:30pm Geology 216
Tue: 4:00: 5pm
Wed: 3:30: 4:30pm
11010
11011
GEOL 102 Earth Science &Environment Gray, Keith Adrianna Hodges Mon: 1:30?2:30pm Geology 216
Tue: 11:30?12:30pm Geology 216
Wed: 1:30?2:30pm Geology 216
Tue: 4:00: 5pm
Wed: 3:30: 4:30pm
12825 HIST 132 U S Since 1865 Henry, Robin Brett Fearer Mon: 2?3pm HH 116
Wed: 2?3pm HH 228
Thur: 3:30?4:30pm HH 116
Tue: 3:30: 4:30pm
Wed: 3?4pm
13850 HIST 132 U S Since 1865 Dehner, George Brooke Talbott Mon: 1?2pm LH 325
Tue: 1:30?2:30pm LH 325
Wed: 2?3pm LH 325
Mon: 2?3pm
Wed: 12:30?1:30pm
13583
12336
HS 290 Found Human Anat &Physio Murphy, Rebekah Abi Saenger Mon: 12:30?1:30pm OL
Tue: 3:30?4:30pm OL
Thur: 12:30?1:30 OL
Thur: 9:30?11:30am;
12989 HS 290 Found Human Anat &Physio Tew, Elizabeth Sara Idol Mon: 2?3pm HH 211
Tue: 2?3pm HH 211
Thur: 2?3pm HH 211
Mon: 1?2pm
Thur: 1?2pm
12672 HS 290 Found Human Anat &Physio Tew, Elizabeth Shelby Black?Smith Mon: 2?3pm JB 127
Tue: 5:15?6:15pm AH 214
Wed: 2?3pm NH 209
Mon: 12:45?1:45pm
Wed: 3:15?4:15pm
11435
11436
HS 301 Clinical Pharmacology Mayer, Janell Clara Towey Mon: 11am?noon AH 201
Wed: 12:30?1:30pm HH 219
Thur: 4?5pm HH 226

Tue: 1?3pm
11362 MATH 011 Beginning Algebra Kholil, Md Ibrahim Krystine Phillips Mon: 2?3pm HH 219
Tue: 2?3pm HH 226
Thur: 2?3pm HH 116
Mon: 3?4pm
Tue: 3?4pm
Thur: 3?4pm
11365 MATH 011 Beginning Algebra Worley, Casey Krystine Phillips Mon: 2?3pm HH 219
Tue: 2?3pm HH 226
Thur: 2?3pm HH 116
Mon: 3?4pm
Tue: 3?4pm
Thur: 3?4pm
12174 MATH 011 Beginning Algebra Toan, Lihn Julio Banuelos Tue: 2?3pm HH 229
Wed: 12:30?1:30pm HH 211
Thur: 3?4pm CE 156C
Mon: 4?5pm
Tue: 3?4pm
11373 MATH 011 Beginning Algebra Chemjor, Sandra Jada Smith Tue: 3:30?4:30pm HH 116 TBA
16826 MATH 011 Beginning Algebra Toan, Lihn Julio Banuelos Tue: 2?3pm HH 229
Wed: 12:30?1:30pm HH 211
Thur: 3?4pm CE 156C
Mon: 4?5pm
Tue: 3?4pm
11378 MATH 012 Intermediate Algebra Wang, Lei Jada Smith Tue: 3:30?4:30pm HH 116 TBA
11379 MATH 012 Intermediate Algebra Kehler, Joshua Krystine Phillips Mon: 2?3pm HH 219
Tue: 2?3pm HH 226
Thur: 2?3pm HH 116
Mon: 3?4pm
Tue: 3?4pm
Thur: 3?4pm
11380 MATH 012 Intermediate Algebra Mears, Justin Julio Banuelos Tue: 2?3pm HH 229
Wed: 12:30?1:30pm HH 211
Thur: 3pm?4pm CE 156C
Mon: 4?5pm
Tue: 3?4pm
11381 MATH 012 Intermediate Algebra Jones Jada Smith Tue: 3:30?4:30pm HH 116 TBA
10953 MATH 242 Calculus I Craig, Casey Liz McGettrick Mon: 12?1pm HH 116
Wed: 2:30?3:30pm Library 324
Tue: 2?3pm
Thur: 11:30?12:30pm
15071 MATH 242 Calculus I Ryan, Justin Silva Ethige Mon: 4?5pm HH 226
Wed: 4?5pm HH 226
Fri: 11?noon HH 229
Mon: 11am?noon
Wed: 11am?noon
10944 MATH 242 Calculus I Domme, Cristina Momin Khan Tue: 3?4pm MC 106
Wed: 2?3pm MC 106
Fri: 11?noon HH 219
Wed: 1?2pm
Thur: 1?2pm
10949 MATH 242 Calculus I Bragg, Aaron Stephen Graham Mon: 2?3pm LH 111
Fri: 1:30?2:30pm HH 116
Wed: 3?4pm
Thur: 3:30?4:30pm
10948 MATH 242 Calculus I Hamdan, Mustafa Liz McGettrick Wed: 5:30?6:30pm SLC
Thur: 2:30?3:30pm Library 324
Tue: 2?3pm
Thur: 11:30?12:30pm
10950 MATH 242 Calculus I Wang, Yufei Deepansh Arora Mon: 3:15?4:15pm LH 113
Tue: 2?3pm LH 111
Thur: 4?5pm LH 103
Tues: 2?3pm
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm
16731 MATH 242 Calculus I Davis, Tinka Stephen Graham TUES:3:30?4:30pm LH 109
Wed: 2?3pm LH 100
Wed: 3?4pm
Thur: 3:30?4:30pm
14639 PHYS 213 General College Physics I Reed, Timothy Cheng Min Lian Mon: 12:30?1:30pm HH 219
Wed: 2?3pm MC 224
Thur: 12:30?1:30pm LH 325
Tue: 12:45?1:45pm
Fri: 10:45?11:45pm
14643 PHYS 213 General College Physics I Meyer, Holger Cheng Min Lian Mon: 12:30?1:30pm HH 219
Wed: 2?3pm MC 224
Thur: 12:30?1:30pm LH 325
Tue: 12:45?1:45pm
Fri: 10:45?11:45pm
14640
14641
PHYS 213 General College Physics I Hamdeh, Hussein Brandon Ma Mon: 2?3:00 JH 314
Wed: 2?3pm JH 314
Thur: 2:30?3:30pm HH 229
Tue: 2:30?3:30
Fri: 12?1:00
14642 PHYS 213 General College Physics I TBA Brandon Ma Mon: 2?3:00 JH 314
Wed: 2?3pm JH 314
Thur: 2:30?3:30pm HH 229
Tue: 2:30?3:30
Fri: 12?1:00
11434 ACCT 210 Financial Accounting Quirin, Jeffrey Kyle Bayack Wed: 10?11am SLC
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm SLC
Fri: 11:30?12:30pm SLC
14477 ACCT 210 Financial Accounting O'Sullivan, Patrick Kyle Bayack Wed: 10?11am SLC
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm SLC
Fri: 11:30?12:30pm SLC
10389 ACCT 220 Managerial Accounting Harrison, Paul Kyle Bayack Wed: 10?11am SLC
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm SLC
Fri: 11:30?12:30pm SLC
13122 ACCT 220 Managerial Accounting O'Sullivan, Patrick Kyle Bayack Wed: 10?11am SLC
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm SLC
Fri: 11:30?12:30pm SLC
16424 ACCT 220 Managerial Accounting Harrison, Paul Kyle Bayack Wed: 10?11am SLC
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm SLC
Fri: 11:30?12:30pm SLC
10402
10404
ACCT 310 Financial Accounting and Reporting: Assets Imhof, Michael Kyle Bayack Wed: 10?11am SLC
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm SLC
Fri: 11:30?12:30pm SLC
10336
13998
FREN 111 Elementary French 1 Jamkartanian Emily Posson Tue: 1?2pm HH 116
Thur: 3?4:00 LH 101
10343 FREN 223 Intermediate French Readings Baldridge Emily Posson Tue: 1?2pm HH 116
Thur: 3?4:00 LH 101
10937 MATH 144 Business Calculus Rahmati, Sirvan Kyle Bayack Wed: 10?11am SLC
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm SLC
Fri: 11:30?12:30pm SLC
10938 MATH 144 Business Calculus Nguyen, Nam Kyle Bayack Wed: 10?11am SLC
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm SLC
Fri: 11:30?12:30pm SLC
10939 MATH 144 Business Calculus Scheruerman, Paul Kyle Bayack Wed: 10?11am SLC
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm SLC
Fri: 11:30?12:30pm SLC
10940 MATH 144 Business Calculus Craig, Casey Kyle Bayack Wed: 10?11am SLC
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm SLC
Fri: 11:30?12:30pm SLC
10941 MATH 144 Business Calculus Mears, Justin Kyle Bayack Wed: 10?11am SLC
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm SLC
Fri: 11:30?12:30pm SLC
11992 MATH 144 Business Calculus Johnson, Paul Kyle Bayack Wed: 10?11am SLC
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm SLC
Fri: 11:30?12:30pm SLC
13740 MATH 144 Business Calculus Echart, Alexandria Kyle Bayack Wed: 10?11am SLC
Wed: 3:30?4:30pm SLC
Fri: 11:30?12:30pm SLC
10318 SPAN 220 Intermediate Spanish Grammar TBA Gavin Tran Wed: 12:30?1:30pm SLC
Thur: 12?1pm SLC
10320
10321
SPAN 223 Selected Spanish Readings Chavez Trudy Stull Mon: 1?2pm LH 114
Tue: 1?2pm SLC
11768
11769
SPAN 325 Intermediate Spanish Conversation Naarro?Serrano Wed: 1?2pm LH 114
Thur: 12:30?1:30pm HH 116
Thur: 3:30?4:30pm SLC